Network
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Professor
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture - Head of Centre
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Martin Tamke
- Institute of Architecture and Technology
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture - Associate Professor
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Ruxandra-Stefania Chiujdea
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - PhD Fellow
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Phil Ayres
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Professor
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Konrad Sonne
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Research Assistent
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Carl Eppinger
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Research Assistent
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Yuliya Sinke
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - PhD Fellow
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Emil Ballegaard
- Institute of Architecture and Design - PhD Fellow
- Cluster for Spatial Inclusion
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Lynn Hyun Kieffer
- Aarhus School of Architecture - PhD Fellow
- Research Lab 2: Technology, Building Cultures and Habitation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Masashi Kajita
- Institute of Architecture and Design - Associate Professor
- Cluster for Spatial Inclusion - Head of Centre
- Center for Interior Studies
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Claudia Colmo
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - PhD Fellow
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Antonio Scaffidi
- Institute of Architecture and Design - Teaching Associate Professor
- Material Studies
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Daniel Sang-Hoon Lee
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Associate Professor
- Resilient Heritage Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Otis Sloan Wood
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - PhD Fellow
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Thorbjørn Lønberg Petersen
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - PhD Fellow
- CINARK - Centre for Industrialised Architecture
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Xan Browne
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Industrial PhD student
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
- Royal Danish Academy - PhD School
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Tom Svilans
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Assistant Professor
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Shahriar Akbari
- Institute of Architecture and Technology - Research Assistent
- Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation
Person: Scientific employee with research time
Mateusz Zwierzycki
External person
Tim Schork
External person
Christopher Hutchinson
External person
Arianna Rech
External person
Scott Leinweber
External person
Christoph Gengnagel
- Berlin University of the Arts, Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning
- Berlin University of the Arts
- Berlin University of the Arts, Department for Structural Design and Technology (KET)y of Arst, Berlin
External person
Anders E. Daugaard
External person
David Stasiuk
External person
Billie Faircloth
External person
Martin Petrov
- CITA - Centre for Information Technology and Architecture
- The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture
External person
Ryan Welch
External person
Elisa Lafuente Hernández
- Berlin University of the Arts, Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning
- Berlin University of the Arts
External person
Brandon Cuffy
External person
Yu Chen
External person
Thomas Andersen
External person
Andreas Refsgaard
External person
Hauke Jungjohann
- Knippers Helbig Advanced Engineering
- knippershelbig
- Knippers Helbig Engineers (Stuttgart / New York)
External person
Dane Voorderhake
External person
Dilara Özlü
External person
Tzu-Ying Chen
- University of Stuttgart, Institute of Building Structures and Structural Design
External person
Wilson da Silva
External person
Erica Eherenbard
External person
Esben Nørgaard
External person