Activities per year
Activities
- 50 - 100 out of 326 results
Search results
-
Institute of Architecture, Urbanism and Landscape (Organisational unit)
René Kural (Member)
26 Oct 2020 → 9 Nov 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Czech Technical University in Prague (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
12 Oct 2020 → 12 Nov 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
The Mindcraft Project (External organisation)
Nicolai de Gier (Member)
1 Oct 2020 → 31 Dec 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (External organisation)
René Kural (Member)
10 Sept 2020 → 10 Jun 2021Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Statens Byggeforskningsinstitut ved Aalborg Universitet (External organisation)
René Kural (Member)
13 Aug 2020 → 2 Nov 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Stockholm University of the Arts (External organisation)
Jakob Ion Wille (Member)
10 Aug 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Høgskolen i Innlandet (External organisation)
Jakob Ion Wille (Member)
30 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Afgangscensor ved KADK, kandidatprogrammet Spatial Design (Event)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member), Lise Juel Grønbjerg (Member), Henrik Oxvig (Member) & Nikoline Dyrup Carlsen (Member)
17 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institute of Architecture, Urbanism and Landscape (Organisational unit)
René Kural (Member)
10 Jun 2020 → 16 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation (Organisational unit)
René Kural (Member)
13 May 2020 → 17 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Pelle Munck-Petersens E-Ph.D forsvar (Event)
Nini Leimand (Member)
16 Mar 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Research Lab 1: Transformation (Organisational unit)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Chair), Boris Brorman Jensen (Member) & Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
11 Mar 2020 → 17 Apr 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
1 Mar 2020 → 5 Dec 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
1 Mar 2020 → 30 Apr 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Oslo School of Architecture and Design (External organisation)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
1 Mar 2020 → 30 Mar 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
National Gallery of Denmark (External organisation)
Morten Ryhl-Svendsen (Member)
Mar 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Formand for bedømmelsesudvalg / Chairman of Assessment Committee of PhD Sidse Carroll's dissertation "Co-designing Age-Friendly Cities and Communities - Towards an Age-Friendly Spatial Practice" (Event)
Mette Agger Eriksen (Chair), Jeremy Myerson (Member) & Trine Agervig Carstensen (Member)
Feb 2020 → 7 May 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Member of PhD Assessment Committee for Vanessa Rodrigues; Linköping University (Event)
Mette Agger Eriksen (Member), Anna Lundberg (Chair), Tore Strandvik (Member), Bo Westerlund (Member) & Jonas Löwgren (Secretary)
Feb 2020 → 9 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Member)
2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ph.d bedømmelse af Dermot Foley, Architecture and Urban Design, RMIT (Event)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
21 Nov 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
PhD pre-examiner (Event)
Mette Agger Eriksen (Member)
28 Aug 2019 → 14 Oct 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
FABRICATE (Event)
Phil Ayres (Member)
20 Jun 2019 → 5 Jul 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ph.d. Formand for bedømmelsesudvalg ved Svala Vagnsdatter Andersens ph.d.-afhandling "Din skulder, nylon, mit spænde - fetichens væsen og virkning i seksualitet og æstetik (Event)
Jakob Ion Wille (Member)
18 Jun 2019 → 18 Oct 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ph.D., Defence, Member of assessment Committee (Event)
Mikkel Thomassen (Member)
11 Jun 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
University of Antwerp (External organisation)
Morten Ryhl-Svendsen (Member)
14 Feb 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
CAADRIA 2019 (Event)
Phil Ayres (Member)
2 Jan 2019 → 22 Jan 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Phd forsvar: Kasper Lægring (Event)
Anders Hermund (Chair)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Oslo School of Architecture and Design (External organisation)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
1 Dec 2018 → 15 Feb 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Chalmers University of Technology (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
7 Nov 2018 → 11 Dec 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Phd-forsvar: Architectural Thinking in Practice (Event)
Katrine Lotz (Member), Tony Fretton (Member), Tom Avermaete (Member), Fredrik Nilsson (Member) & Cor Wagenaar (Member)
25 Sept 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
International Sport and Culture Association (External organisation)
René Kural (Member)
15 Sept 2018 → 24 Nov 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
IT University of Copenhagen (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
24 Jul 2018 → 10 Dec 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
The Swiss National Science Foundation (SNF) (External organisation)
Jonna Majgaard Krarup (Member)
Jul 2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
HDK – Academy of Design and Crafts, Faculty of Fine, Applied and Performing Arts, University of Gothenburg, Sweden (External organisation)
Mette Agger Eriksen (Member)
4 May 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
ACADIA (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
1 May 2018 → 15 Jun 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Arkitekskolen i Aarhus (External organisation)
Nini Leimand (Member), Karl Christiansen (Chair) & Niels Martin Larsen (Member)
12 Apr 2018 → 25 Apr 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
2nd International Workshop on Self-Organised Construction (Event)
Phil Ayres (Member)
Apr 2018 → Jun 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institute of Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jane Richter (Member)
19 Mar 2018 → 20 Apr 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institute of Architecture and Design (Organisational unit)
Per Galle (Member)
12 Mar 2018 → 13 Apr 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institute of Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jane Richter (Chair)
6 Mar 2018 → 22 Mar 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ariktektskolen Aarhus (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
Feb 2018 → Apr 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
eCAADe (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
20 Jan 2018 → 1 Mar 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
CAADRIA 2018 (External organisation)
Phil Ayres (Member)
2 Jan 2018 → 22 Jan 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Nationalmuseet, Bevaringsafdelingen (External organisation)
Morten Ryhl-Svendsen (Member)
Jan 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Member)
2018 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Royal Danish Academy - Architecture, Design, Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Member)
2018 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
City of Copenhagen (External organisation)
Nicolai Bo Andersen (Member)
2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
RobArch 2018: Robotic Fabrication in Architecture, Art and Design (External organisation)
Paul Nicholas (Member)
2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
ACADIA (External organisation)
Paul Nicholas (Member)
2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
RMIT University, Europe (External organisation)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
15 Oct 2017 → 23 Nov 2017Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
File