Activities per year
Activities
- 1 - 50 out of 82 results
Search results
-
Can Lis Fragments
Nini Leimand (Participant)
11 Nov 2022 → 26 Nov 2022Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Copenhagen Design Week: Dermoid
Martin Tamke (Participant)
1 Sept 2011 → 29 Sept 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Byggeri produktion og logistik: Building, Production and Logistics
Odilo Schoch (Participant)
5 Jan 2010 → 22 Jan 2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Flora Robotica - concept category prize winner's exhibition
Phil Ayres (Participant), Sebastian Gatz (Participant), Emil Fabritius Buchwald (Participant) & Soraya Bornaz (Participant)
5 Sept 2019 → 9 Sept 2019Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
1:1 Research by Design
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
11 Mar 2011 → 10 Apr 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
1:1 Research by Design
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
11 Mar 2011 → 10 Apr 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Workshop SKREI
Nini Leimand (Participant)
7 Oct 2019 → 11 Oct 2019Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Materia goes 3D Printing exhibition: exhibition at Materia Inspiration Centre Amsterdam
Martin Tamke (Participant)
8 Sept 2011 → 27 Jan 2012Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Udstilling af ph.d. projektet "Den animerede bygning"
Peter Bertram (Participant)
6 Mar 2009 → 22 Mar 2009Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Flora Robotica - concept category prize winner's exhibition
Phil Ayres (Participant), Sebastian Gatz (Participant), Emil Fabritius Buchwald (Participant) & Soraya Bornaz (Participant)
21 May 2019 → 25 May 2019Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Arkivet - udstilling: Arkivbygninger på Teglholmen
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
1991 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
1:1 Research by Design - Exhibition
Phil Ayres (Participant)
12 Mar 2011 → 10 Apr 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Sound picture: atlantik
Morten Meldgaard (Participant)
3 Nov 2006 → 6 Nov 2006Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
KADKs Afrika udstilling
Nini Leimand (Participant)
8 Mar 2018 → 6 May 2018Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
” Whispering Wind” : International konkurrence AAS Noise Reduction Facility for Schiphol lufthavn
Martin Tamke (Participant)
10 Oct 2008 → 10 Nov 2008Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Robotic Membranes: Solo udstilling. Udstilling af forskningsresultater ved Grand Para-de Gallery, Brighton.
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
1 Jan 2007 → 1 Feb 2007Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Finn Topo exhibition
Martin Tamke (Participant)
Mar 2010 → May 2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Member of the appointment commitee, Tenure Track Assistant Professorship, KTH, School of Architecture, Stockholm, Sweden
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
16 May 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
it's a SMALL world: exhibition design
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
27 Nov 2009 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Composite Territories installation 1
Martin Tamke (Participant)
6 Jan 2012 → 7 Mar 2012Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Knitted Skins: Gruppe udstilling ved Tsing Hua University, Beijing.
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
1 Aug 2006 → 31 Aug 2006Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Show Me Your Model
Jacob Riiber (Participant)
21 Jun 2012 → 21 Oct 2012Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Et Murstensanlæg - udstilling: Kunstnerisk udviklingsarbejde
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
2002 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Creative systems: architecture in a new industrialised context
Anne Beim (Advisor)
21 Sept 2007 → 24 Oct 2007Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Digital Practice Exhibition: "Digital Practice" exhibition of CITA work at Medhals Smedie exhibition hall, Kunstakademiets Arkitektskole, Copenhagen, March 2008
Martin Tamke (Participant)
14 Mar 2008 → 18 Apr 2008Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
1:1 research by design with project ”Dermoid”
Martin Tamke (Participant)
11 Mar 2011 → 10 Apr 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
P.V. Jensen-Klint, Murstenens Mester - udstilling
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
20 Apr 2007 → 13 May 2007Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
P.V. Jensen-Klint, Murstenens Mester - udstilling
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
28 Jan 2006 → 12 Mar 2006Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Opponent ved midtvejsevalueringen af Jacob Riiber Nielsens ph.d.-projekt
Peter Bertram (Participant)
8 Sept 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Workshop for Professionelle: Temporal Interactions
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
1 Nov 2007Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Akademisk Forum - skolestruktur
Peter Bertram (Participant)
21 Sept 2012Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Contribution to the exibition: "Digital Practice".
Peter Bertram (Participant)
14 Mar 2008 → 28 Mar 2008Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Repræsentant for institut 4 ved forskningsevauleringen- se vedhæftet
Peter Bertram (Participant)
30 Jan 2013Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Diamantnatten/ Det kongelige bibliotek: visning af afgangsfilm "Højre hånd", (2003)
Morten Meldgaard (Participant)
5 Feb 2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Et murstensmonument ved Vesterhavet - udstilling: Charlottenborgs Forårsudstilling 1996
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
1996 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
ARC, International Wildlife Crossing Infrastructure Design Competition: Competition with prequalification
Jacob Riiber (Participant)
2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
CPH.DOX: Filmen Kim i konkurencen Danish Dox Awards på festivalen Cph.Dox.
Morten Meldgaard (Participant)
5 Nov 2009 → 12 Nov 2009Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Reviewer of Project applications for European Union
Emanuele Naboni (Participant)
1 Jan 2018 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
digital practice
Morten Meldgaard (Participant)
14 Mar 2008 → 1 Apr 2008Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Architecture 10: Udstilling ved Sydneys Galleri Boutwell Draper Galleriet
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
1 Jan 2010 → 1 Mar 2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Bachelor Admission board member
Runa Johannessen (Participant)
2020 → 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Critical Thinking: TERRAFORMING
Runa Johannessen (Teacher)
1 Sept 2022 → 31 Jan 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
The Role of Material Evidence in Architecture: Arrangør af PhD Symposium ved Kunstakademiets Arkitektskole. I sa-marbejde med Prof. Anne Beim. Støttet af Danske Forskerskoler i Arkitektur og Design (DKAD).
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
4 Nov 2010 → 5 Nov 2010Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
1:1 Research by Design
Peter Bertram (Participant)
12 Mar 2011 → 10 Apr 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Frodig Arkitektur: Arkitekturens døgn
Jacob Riiber (Participant)
30 Sept 2011 → 26 Oct 2011Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Intuitive method
Peter Bertram (Participant)
19 Oct 2009 → 30 Nov 2009Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Beyond Measure: Conversations in art and science
Brady Peters (Participant)
5 Apr 2008 → 1 Jun 2008Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Robo Art: Forskningsbaseret udstilling af installationen Breathing Room ved Brandts Klædefabrik, Odense
Mette Ramsgaard Thomsen (Participant)
1 Aug 2007Activity: Other activity types › Other