Activities per year
Activities
- 1 - 50 out of 317 results
Search results
-
ICSA2016 (Event)
Marie Frier Hvejsel (Member)
27 Jul 2016 → 29 Jul 2016Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
RMIT University, School of Architecture and Urban Design (External organisation)
Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
18 Oct 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Jury medlem Russian Art Week (External organisation)
Birgitte Geert Jensen (Member)
11 Apr 2016 → 19 Apr 2016Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
File -
The Austrian Science Fund (FWF) (External organisation)
Urszula Koźmińska (Member)
2020 → 2021Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Chalmers University of Technology (External organisation)
Urszula Koźmińska (Member)
Aug 2019 → Mar 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (External organisation)
Karen Olesen (Member)
27 Aug 2018 → 6 Nov 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Assesment commitee Associate Professor in Urban Design and Cultural Planning (External organisation)
Tom Nielsen (Member)
1 Jun 2011 → 15 Aug 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for "adjunktur i arkitektur med særligt fokus på digitale teknologier, fremstilling og materiale" ved KADK (External organisation)
Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
4 Jun 2016Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Bedømmelsesudvalg for adjunktur i nye materialer, teknologier og processer i arkitekturen, Arkitektskolen Aarhus (External organisation)
Charlotte Bundgaard (Member)
15 May 2012 → 30 Jun 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
ICSA2019 (Event)
Marie Frier Hvejsel (Member)
24 Jul 2019 → 26 Jul 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Censor ved Københavns Universitet, Institut for Kunst- og Kulturvidenskab (Event)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member)
4 Jan 2019 → 28 Jan 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Bedømmelsesudvalg for fem lederstillinger (programledere og kompetenceledere), Arkitektskolen Aarhus (External organisation)
Charlotte Bundgaard (Member)
10 Jan 2011 → 31 Jan 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, Schools of Architecture, Design and Conservation (External organisation)
Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
24 Aug 2013 → 8 Nov 2013Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Utzon: Travel, Thinking, Making - Exploring Critical Travel Parxis as a Formative Process in Architecture (External organisation)
Ruth Baumeister (Chair)
4 Sept 2017Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Reviewer for Agence Nationale de la Recherche France (External organisation)
Johan Verbeke (Member)
2016Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Udvalg til evaluering af Fonden Realdanias filantropiske strategi og aktiviteter (External organisation)
Lars Nicolai Bock (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
PhD bedømmelseskomité for Karen Thorkenholdt (External organisation)
Charlotte Bundgaard (Member)
1 Jun 2012 → 30 Sept 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Sakkunnigutvalg (External organisation)
Tom Nielsen (Member)
21 Dec 2007 → 16 Jun 2008Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Oslo School of Architecture and Design (External organisation)
Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
22 Jun 2011 → 15 Sept 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Niels Albertsen (Chair)
9 Apr 2014 → 12 May 2014Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
Jan 2020 → Feb 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
EAAE Prize 2011-12 - Writings in Architectural Education. Research by Design (External organisation)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member)
Mar 2012 → Jun 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
File -
Bedømmelsesudvalg for studielektorater, Kunstakademiets Arkitektskole, København (External organisation)
Charlotte Bundgaard (Member)
15 Aug 2011 → 15 Nov 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
eCAADe Regional Workshop Milano (External organisation)
Johan Verbeke (Member)
2015Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
PhD evaluation of Pavlina Lucas (External organisation)
Johan Verbeke (Member)
24 Mar 2014Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Assessment committee for Anne Tietjen: Towards an Urbanism of Entanglement. PhD-thesis. Landscape and Urbanism. Aarhus School of Architecture. 2009 (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
3 Sept 2009 → 18 Dec 2009Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ph.d.-bedømmelsesudvalg Marie Markman, Arkitektskolen Aarhus, formand (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Chair)
31 Oct 2014 → 31 Dec 2014Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Assesment commitee AAU (External organisation)
Birgitte Geert Jensen (Member)
22 Mar 2016 → 2 May 2016Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aalborg University, Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
31 Jan 2020 → 30 Apr 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Stine Dalager Nielsen (Member)
1 Sept 2019 → 1 Sept 2022Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Convegno: ´L´Esperienza dello Spazio: musei, collezioni, gallerie´ (External organisation)
Ruth Baumeister (Member)
7 Jan 2018 → 16 May 2018Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Afgangscensor ved KADK, kandidatprogrammet Kunst og Arkitektur (KKA). (Event)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member)
8 Jun 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
International Green Habitat Forum (External organisation)
Walter Unterrainer (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institut for arkitektur, design og medieteknologi (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
15 Jun 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Bygningspræmieringsudvalg, Hadsten Kommune (External organisation)
Tine Nørgaard (Member)
2003 → 2006Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Arkitektskolen Aarhus, Skolens Bestyrelse (External organisation)
Karen Olesen (Member)
15 Feb 2015 → 15 Mar 2015Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Institut for Læring, Danmarks Pædagogiske Universitetsskole, Aarhus Universitet, København. (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
10 Jun 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Styrelsen for Videregående Uddannelser (External organisation)
Mette Volf (Member)
Dec 2014 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Censor ved Københavns Universitet, Institut for Kunst- og Kulturvidenskab (Event)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member)
4 Jan 2019 → 28 Jan 2019Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
4 Aug 2023 → 6 Sept 2023Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
PhD Committee Ezgi Isbilen (External organisation)
Jonathan Foote (Member)
15 Aug 2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Ph.D defence by Udo Garritzmann (Event)
Nini Leimand (Member)
4 Nov 2021Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Aalborg Universitet (External organisation)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
12 Jun 2013Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Phd-bedømmelsesudvalg: Sofie Kinch, Arkitektskolen Aarhus (medlem uden stemmeret) (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
3 Mar 2014 → 22 May 2014Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Phd stidendium Inclusive Design (External organisation)
Birgitte Geert Jensen (Member)
5 May 2009 → 5 Jun 2009Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Oslo School of Architecture and Design (External organisation)
Boris Brorman Jensen (Member)
12 Feb 2013 → 31 Mar 2013Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Bedømmelse af adjunktur ved Æstetik og Kultur, Aarhus Universitet (External organisation)
Niels Albertsen (Member)
15 Aug 2015 → 6 Oct 2015Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Research Lab 1: Transformation (Organisational unit)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Chair), Boris Brorman Jensen (Member) & Claus Peder Pedersen (Member)
11 Mar 2020 → 17 Apr 2020Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
formand for bedømmelsesudvalg studielektorat (External organisation)
Kätte Bønløkke Andersen (Member)
2015Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
PhD bedømmelseskomité for Laurens Luyten, Chalmers, Göteborg (External organisation)
Charlotte Bundgaard (Member)
15 Sept 2012 → 15 Dec 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee