Activities per year
Activities
- 1 - 50 out of 81 results
Search results
-
Call - kunstnerisk metodologi
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant)
22 Dec 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Erkendelsesformer og praksis
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman), Jacob Sebastian Bang (Teacher), Anders Hermund (Teacher) & Maria Sparre-Petersen (Teacher)
9 Oct 2023 → 13 Oct 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Spatial Design: Anthropological Aspects at Brøndby Strand
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman), Nicholas Thomas Lee (Participant) & Peter Thule Kristensen (Participant)
2 Oct 2023 → 27 Oct 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Forkrøpninger og grænseløse rum
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant) & Anne Romme (Participant)
Oct 2023 → Dec 2024Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
eCAADe 2023 Financial Audit
Anette Kreutzberg (Advisor)
21 Sept 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Jury member BNO Piet Zwart award 2023
Joost Grootens (Participant)
6 Jun 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Call til udstillingen Planetary Bounderies
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant) & Nina Husted Erichsen (Participant)
28 Apr 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Session Chair at the session Designing
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Participant)
22 Apr 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Udviklingsprojekt - formgivning og bæredygtige materialer
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant) & Nina Husted Erichsen (Participant)
2023 → 2025Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Pleating and formgiving
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant) & Marcus Wilmont (Participant)
2023 → 2025Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Adfærd/Velfærd
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Participant)
15 Sept 2022 → 23 Mar 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
eCAADe 2022 Financial Audit
Anette Kreutzberg (Advisor)
15 Sept 2022Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Velfærdsrum/Spaces of Danish Welfare
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Participant), Deane Simpson (Participant), Max Pedersen (Participant), Katrine Lotz (Participant), Martin Søberg (Participant), Runa Johannessen (Participant), Niels Grønbæk (Participant), Louise Dedenroth Høj (Participant) & Jesper Pagh (Participant)
15 Sept 2022 → 23 Mar 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Jury Member Most Beautiful Swiss Books
Joost Grootens (Participant)
24 Jan 2022 → 26 Jan 2022Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Assange’s Dream
Rasmus Spanggaard Troelsen (Teacher)
1 Sept 2021 → 31 Jan 2022Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Chair med Victor Cova ved panelet On the Uses and Abuses of History for Danish Anthropology
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman) & Victor Cova (Chairman)
24 Aug 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
chair med Birgitte Romme Larsen ved panelet New Beginnings for Old Spaces
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman) & Birgitte Romme Larsen (Chairman)
24 Aug 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
On Thresholds, Boundaries, Filters and Privacy: An Anthropological Perspective
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Teacher) & Christine Jeanneret (Chairman)
25 Jun 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Chair Jury KABK Thesis Award 2021
Joost Grootens (Participant)
23 Jun 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Jury member BNO Piet Zwart award 2021
Joost Grootens (Participant)
16 Jun 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Steering committee
Jakob Ion Wille (Participant), Rikke Schubart (Chairman) & Angela Ndalianis (Participant)
27 May 2021 → 29 May 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Words Don’t Come Easy
Rasmus Spanggaard Troelsen (Teacher)
1 Feb 2021 → 30 Jun 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Jury member and member of prize committee, Bienneal of Craft and Design 2021
Maria Sparre-Petersen (Censor)
2021 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
The Art of Regenerative Design - an Artful Inquiry
Silje Alberthe Kamille Friis (Participant) & Annegrete Mølhave (Participant)
1 Oct 2020 → 31 Mar 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Facilitator af Forsknings- og KUV strategi workshop; 13. januar 2021
Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant) & Silje Alberthe Kamille Friis (Participant)
Oct 2020 → 13 Jan 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
eCAADe 2020 Financial Audit
Anette Kreutzberg (Advisor)
17 Sept 2020Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Chair assessment committee - professorship
Ida Engholm (Chairman)
Sept 2020 → Dec 2020Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Pædagogik og ledelse i design og arkitektur (Arbejdstitel); Etablering af tværgående forskningsnetværk mellem IVD og IBBL m.fl.
Ida Engholm (Participant), Morten Meldgaard (Participant), Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant) & Bodil Bøjer (Participant)
Jul 2020 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Initiativ til eksperimenterende bog projekt. Arbejdstitel: "Experiments and Experimenting in Design+Research"
Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant) & Anne Louise Bang (Participant)
28 May 2020 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Chair of assessment committee - professorship
Ida Engholm (Chairman)
Feb 2020 → Apr 2020Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
DeAR på IBD, indledende etablering af forskningsnetværk/klynge
Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant), Silje Alberthe Kamille Friis (Participant) & Maria Mackinney-Valentin (Participant)
Jan 2020 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Curator of exhibition: Fashion & the Sea
Maria Mackinney-Valentin (Participant)
2020 → 2021Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Redaktion af publikation i forbindelse med forskningsprojektet spaces of danish welfare
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Editor), Katrine Lotz (Editor), Deane Simpson (Editor), Jesper Pagh (Editor) & Martin Søberg (Editor)
1 Sept 2019 → 1 May 2022Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Del af den Rådgivende Komité for Kronprinsparrets Kulturpris og Stjernedryspris
Maria Mackinney-Valentin (Participant)
2019Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Opponent at 90% Ph.d. seminar
Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant)
7 Nov 2018Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Cosplay - Interview - Kulturen på P1 - Danmarks Radio
Jakob Ion Wille (Participant)
27 Apr 2018Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
"Mere populær end ’Broen’ og ’X Factor’: Danskerne vil hellere se ’Badehotellet’ end nordic noir" Interview i Information
Jakob Ion Wille (Participant)
20 Feb 2018Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Atlas Skagen: Mapping Design Students' Aesthetic and Visual Preferences
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Participant)
Aug 2017 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Exhibiting work from PhD project: Cutting Together-Apart
Lene Hald (Participant)
29 May 2017 → 3 Jun 2017Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Atlas Lissabon
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Participant)
18 Apr 2017 → 21 Apr 2017Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for vurdering af studielektorer ved Kunstakademiets Designskole
Ida Engholm (Participant)
15 Jan 2017 → 30 Jan 2017Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Fagruppemedlem af den bibliometriske forskningsindikatorgruppe (BFI)
Ida Engholm (Participant)
Jan 2017 → Jan 2020Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Member of CODE, Center for CoDesign Research at KADK
Mette Agger Eriksen (Participant)
Dec 2016 → Apr 2019Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
One hundred words for 'Fifty Years of Failures' at DRS 2016: Contribution to a research project by Søren Rosenbak
Per Galle (Advisor)
4 Apr 2016Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Kulturnatten 2015: Virtual Reality
Anette Kreutzberg (Teacher)
9 Oct 2015Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Konference deltagelse Bips 2015, BIM baglæns: BIM - hvorfor er det så svært og havd gør vi ved det
Lars Klint (Participant)
14 Sept 2015Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Hong Kong
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant)
9 Jun 2015 → 14 Jun 2015Activity: Other activity types › Other