Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 200 - 250 out of 11,358 results
Search results
-
Digital Timber Practice: Design Computation Frameworks for Material Heterogeneity
Tom Svilans (Lecturer)
21 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
INDsigt: "...and you are there!"
Kristian Murphy Gregersen (Participant) & Kristine Cecile Harper (Speaker)
20 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Digital Timber Practice
Tom Svilans (Lecturer)
19 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Digital Timber Practice
Tom Svilans (Lecturer)
18 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
International AI Competition: Our World is Beautiful (Event)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Member)
16 Oct 2023Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Oplæg til seminaret Stedsspecifikke Metoder i Forskning
Mathilde Kirkegaard (Lecturer)
15 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Stedsspecifikke Metoder i Forskning
Mathilde Kirkegaard (Organizer), Sidse Martens Gudmand-Høyer (Organizer), Nina Ventzel Riis (Organizer) & Mogens Andreassen Morgen (Organizer)
15 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
File -
Transformation af bygningsarven - i demokratiets navn
Arne Høi (Lecturer)
15 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Modernize or ecologize? Following the footsteps of Bruno Latour into the City of the Anthropocene
Niels Albertsen (Lecturer)
13 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Kulturnatten: Poetisk Dagslys
Louise Grønlund (Organizer) & Claus Pryds (Organizer)
13 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Sustainable Built Environment and Urban Transformation. International conference
Niels Albertsen (Participant)
12 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Hvad er fremtidens HJEM i en verden med begrænsede resurser
Charlie Steenberg (Lecturer)
12 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Retrofitting Residential Neighbuorhood - Planetary Boundaries
Charlie Steenberg (Lecturer)
11 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Challenges with mycological studies of wooden cultural heritage
Gry Alfredsen (Speaker), Lone Ross (Other), Michael Altgen (Other), Igor A. Yakovlev (Other), Anne Cathrine Flyen (Other), Mari S. Austigaard (Other), Johan Mattsson (Other) & Nanna Bjerregaard Pedersen (Other)
11 Oct 2023 → 12 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Public lecture; Never Waste a Good Crisis - a Danish Approach to Sustainable Housing
Søren Nielsen (Lecturer)
11 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
19th Annual Meeting of the Northern European Network for Wood Science and Engineering
Nanna Bjerregaard Pedersen (Participant)
11 Oct 2023 → 12 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Environmental protection in times of climate crisis - quo vadis?
Kathrina Dankl (Speaker)
10 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
LINA conference
Beata Hemer (Speaker) & Marie Northroup (Speaker)
9 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Dagslys salon: Lys - mørke - sundhed
Louise Grønlund (Organizer)
9 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Forelæsning om arkitektonisk repræsentation
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Lecturer)
9 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Bæredygtig Bygningskultur
Nicolai Bo Andersen (Lecturer)
9 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Erkendelsesformer og praksis
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman), Jacob Sebastian Bang (Teacher), Anders Hermund (Teacher) & Maria Sparre-Petersen (Teacher)
9 Oct 2023 → 13 Oct 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
EAAE/ARCC CONFERENCE 2024 -ARCHITECTURE INTO THE UNKNOWN (Event)
Martin Odgaard (Reviewer)
9 Oct 2023Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Peer review of manuscripts › Research
-
Keynote Lecture: Utzon Investigations
Isak Worre Foged (Lecturer)
6 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
VIII. NatArk Seminar in Archaeological Science
Kristian Murphy Gregersen (Organizer)
6 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Joint Viva 23
Connie Svabo (Speaker), Anette Stenslund (Speaker), Claus Peder Pedersen (Participant), Maria Høgh-Mikkelsen (Participant) & Alexandra Harder Lindek (Participant)
6 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Oplæg på Byplanmødet 2023
Knud Aarup Kappel (Lecturer)
5 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
4:1 Beredygtig byggeskik
Olga Popovic Larsen (Lecturer)
5 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Byplanmødet 2023
Deane Simpson (Participant)
5 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Byplanmødet 2023
Tom Nielsen (Participant)
5 Oct 2023 → 6 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Lysets Dag 2023
Katja Bülow (Participant) & Karina Mose (Participant)
5 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Mapping and sketching coastal adaptation. How to live with the sea
Katrina Wiberg (Lecturer)
4 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Bevica Scholarship Symposium
Marcus Wilmont (Participant)
4 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
KUSTMÖTE 2023, Landskrona
Katrina Wiberg (Participant)
4 Oct 2023 → 5 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
-
Bæredygtig Transformation
Nicolai Bo Andersen (Speaker)
4 Oct 2023 → 5 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
File -
Dichotomies of Fashion
Marcus Wilmont (Lecturer)
4 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Hvad er (bør) arkitektur (være)?
Niels Albertsen (Lecturer)
4 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Smukt eller grimt?
Nicolai Bo Andersen (Lecturer)
4 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Representing daylight?
Louise Grønlund (Lecturer)
3 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Lyset, oplevet & tegnet i pavillonen, Poetisk Dagslys
Louise Grønlund (Lecturer) & Helle-Mie Hellesen (Lecturer)
2 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Ø / Island
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Lecturer) & Anne Romme (Lecturer)
2 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Arkitekturens dag: Poetisk Dagslys
Louise Grønlund (Organizer) & Claus Pryds (Organizer)
2 Oct 2023Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Planetary Boundaries Udstilling: formidling af PARCEL-HUS-KVARTER
Charlie Steenberg (Lecturer)
2 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
En ny fremtid for parcelhuskvarterene
Charlie Steenberg (Lecturer)
2 Oct 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
Spatial Design: Anthropological Aspects at Brøndby Strand
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Chairman), Nicholas Thomas Lee (Participant) & Peter Thule Kristensen (Participant)
2 Oct 2023 → 27 Oct 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
-
Forkrøpninger og grænseløse rum
Jacob Sebastian Bang (Participant) & Anne Romme (Participant)
Oct 2023 → Dec 2024Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Aalto University, School of Arts, Design and Architecture (External organisation)
Anette Kreutzberg (Member)
Oct 2023 → Dec 2023Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Københavns Universitet, Center for Afrika studier (External organisation)
Jørgen Eskemose Andersen (Member)
Oct 2023 → Nov 2025Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
File -
AHO Oslo: Associate Professor Assessment Committee Member
Deane Simpson (Participant)
Oct 2023Activity: Other activity types › Other