Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 11,430 results
Search results
-
University of Copenhagen (External organisation)
Jørgen Dehs (Member)
1 Jan 1997 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Finn Rude Ørstrup (Member)
1997 → 2001Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Stanislav Makarov - egne arbejder
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
9 Jul 1998 → 31 Jul 1998Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Lecture Day, Städelschule, Frankfurt: Forelæsning om egne arbejder. 3.forelæsning i dagens række med C.J. Lim, Marco de Michelis og Collin Fournier
Thomas Wiesner (Participant)
7 Jul 1998Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
-
Visiting guest professsor, Staatliche Hochschule für Bildende Künste, Städelschule, Frankfurt aMain, Klasse für Architektur (Konzeptionelles Entwerfen)
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
2 Feb 1998 → 30 Sept 1998Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
BHA, Bibliography of the History of Art (Journal)
Elisabeth Kofod-Hansen (Editor)
1 Jan 1998 → 31 Dec 2009Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Series › Communication
-
Herning Kommune (External organisation)
Anette Brunsvig Sørensen (Member)
1 Jan 1998 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Fagkyndigt udvalg i.f.m. besættelse af lektorat i bygningsarkæologi ved Kunstakademiets Arkitektskole (External organisation)
Lars Nicolai Bock (Member)
1998 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
European Network for Conservation-Restoration (ENCoRE) (External organisation)
René Larsen (Member)
1998 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Deputy Head of Studies Department at 10 (External organisation)
Finn Rude Ørstrup (Member)
1998 → 2002Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
INCCA (International Network for Contemporary Art, Amsterdam) (External organisation)
Mikkel Scharff (Member)
1998 → Jun 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Nordisk Diplom censor AHO: Beskikket Nordisk Diplom censor for perioden 1999 - 2002 inkl.
Thomas Wiesner (Censor)
3 Dec 1999 → 21 Jun 2002Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
BDK, Bibliografi over dansk kunst (Journal)
Elisabeth Kofod-Hansen (Editor in chief)
1 Dec 1999 → …Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of unfinished research anthology/collection › Communication
-
EAAE Workshop 1999
Tine Nørgaard (Organizer)
11 Nov 1999 → 13 Nov 1999Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Efterårsudstillingen 1999: Charlottenborg
Andriette Ahrenkiel Jørgensen (Participant)
10 Oct 1999 → 31 Oct 1999Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Arkitektur og Skikkelse, konkret og imaginær bevægelse : 1999 KA, afd.6. Arkitektur og Skikkelse, konkret og imaginær bevægelse, seminar i samarbejde med Henrik Oxvig og Karen Vedel, Inst. for kunsthistorie, dans og teatervidenskab KUA.
Helle Brabrand (Organizer)
1 Oct 1999 → 14 Oct 1999Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Esther & Jep Finks Mindefond for Arkitektur og Kunsthåndværk (External organisation)
Tine Nørgaard (Member)
1 Sept 1999 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
En.To.Tre.Du.Er / installation: Ruminstallation som sanseudstilling for børn.
Thomas Wiesner (Participant)
26 Mar 1999 → 24 Oct 1999Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Park of the Future international AIAS student seminar: 75 years Rietveld Academie
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
1 Mar 1999 → 18 Apr 1999Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
1-2-3 DU ER: Sanseudstilling Kunsthallen Brandts Klædefabrik /Kunsthallen Nikolaj
Thomas Wiesner (Participant)
1 Feb 1999 → 20 Nov 2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
File -
Scientific Committee, EAAE Workshop 1999: Ethics in Architecture - Architectural Education in the Epoch of Virtuality (External organisation)
Tine Nørgaard (Member)
1999Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee
-
Handlederkollekvium, Arkeologiske Institutionen, Lunds Universitet (External organisation)
Jane Richter (Member)
1999 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Research by Design
Charlotte Bundgaard (Participant)
1 Nov 2000 → 3 Nov 2000Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Jury Member, International Architectural Competition HPF New Art Building
Thomas Wiesner (Advisor)
Oct 2000 → Nov 2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Towards the Humane City for the 21st century
Bo Grönlund (Speaker)
28 Sept 2000Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
File -
RUM-steren: Workshop i konceptuel rumdannelse & rum/krop morfologi
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
12 Sept 2000 → 24 Nov 2000Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, Schools of Architecture, Design and Conservation (Organisational unit)
Jørgen Hauberg (Member)
1 Sept 2000 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Jørgen Hauberg (Member)
1 Sept 2000 → 1 Jul 2011Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Guest-critic, Städelschule Frankfurt: Final Reviews / Summer presentations for diploma projects and Denmark projects.
Thomas Wiesner (Censor)
9 Jul 2000 → 10 Jul 2000Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
Transitions: Space in the dispersed city
Carsten Juel-Christiansen (Participant)
1 Jun 2000 → 30 Oct 2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Statens Kunstfonds 3-årige arbejdslegat
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
1 May 2000 → 1 May 2002Activity: Other activity types › Grants, scholarships, distinctions
-
Morfologi workshop: Kort workshop i morfologi, koncept & interaktion for 2. års studerende for afdelingen for multi-medier.
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
4 Apr 2000 → 7 Apr 2000Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
Et Murstensanlæg - udstilling: Kunstnerisk udviklingsarbejde
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
Apr 2000 → May 2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Task - E: Rum, stof & krop: Koncept og ideudviklingsworkshop for 2.års studerende for afdelingen for Tekstil på Design Skolen Kolding.
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
6 Mar 2000 → 10 Mar 2000Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
Aggregate - residence and studio in Christiansand Norway
Hans Feldthusen (Participant)
15 Feb 2000 → 12 Mar 2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Foredrag om lys v. Jannik Seidelin.
Jannik Seidelin (Lecturer)
10 Feb 2000Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Designrådet (External organisation)
Anders Brix (Member)
1 Feb 2000 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Arkitektur og Skikkelse, konkret og imaginær bevægelse : 2000-01 KA, forskellige afdelinger. Skitseopgaver i relation til Arkitektur og Skikkelse, konkret og imaginær bevægelse i samarbejde med koreograf og danser Jytte Kjøbek.
Helle Brabrand (Organizer)
1 Feb 2000 → 1 Dec 2002Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
EAAE news sheet (Journal)
Anne Elisabeth Toft (Editor)
1 Jan 2000 → …Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Research journal › Communication
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture (External organisation)
Peder Duelund Mortensen (Member)
1 Jan 2000 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Arkitekten (Journal)
Merete Ahnfeldt-Mollerup (Editor)
1 Jan 2000 → 1 Aug 2006Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Research journal › Communication
-
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Jørgen Hauberg (Member)
2000 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
EU (External organisation)
Jørgen Hauberg (Member)
2000 → 2010Activity: Membership › Membership in research network
-
Selvejende institution (External organisation)
Jørgen Hauberg (Chair)
2000 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Det sorte tårn - murstensskulptur: Et murstenstårn på Holmen
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
2000Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Dansk ICOM nationalkomite (External organisation)
Mikkel Scharff (Member)
2000 → May 2012Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Protagonists of the Periphery
Ruth Baumeister (Organizer)
31 Dec 2001Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Protagonists of the Periphery
Ruth Baumeister (Participant)
1 Dec 2001 → 2 Dec 2001Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Byerne kommer: emerging cities. 8 byarkitektoniske fortællinger
Hans Ovesen (Participant)
17 Nov 2001 → 1 Apr 2002Activity: Other activity types › Other