Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 1 - 50 out of 11,421 results
Search results
-
Juhani Pallasmaa : Alvar Aalto’s Atmospheric Light: Haptic and emotive light in architecture
Louise Grønlund (Organizer)
30 Jun 0008Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Den geografiske orientering og dens betydning for lys, energi og sundhed, for UNIT E og C
Carlo Volf (Lecturer)
6 Nov 1800Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Zentrum für Sport und Architektur.
René Kural (Lecturer)
30 Jun 1800Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
On Innovation and Creativity in Fashion
Else Skjold (Lecturer)
25 May 1800Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Byen i børnehøjde
Bianca Maria Hermansen (Speaker)
3 Feb 1800Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Arkitektforeniging (External organisation)
Inge Vestergaard (Member)
3 Mar 1976 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
The Poetic Theatre 3
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
1 Apr 1981 → 1 Jun 1981Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Biennale de Paris, Section Architecture: House with Hedges
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
1 Oct 1982 → 1 Dec 1982Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Third International Exhibition of Architecture, the Venice Biennale: Project for Rocca di Noale
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
1 Oct 1985 → 1 Dec 1985Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Censorarbejde - alle niveauer. Århus Universitet, Institut for Kunsthistorie
Carsten Thau (Participant)
1 Jan 1985 → …Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
Censorarbejde - alle niveauer. Københavns Universitet, Institut for Kunst og Kultur
Carsten Thau (Participant)
1 Jan 1985 → …Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
AKA Secretariat (External organisation)
Finn Rude Ørstrup (Member)
1985Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Arkitektforeniging (External organisation)
Katrine Lotz (Member)
1 Jan 1986 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
Department Council (External organisation)
Finn Rude Ørstrup (Member)
1987 → 1990Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
PELICAN - projects by young Norwegian architects
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
1 Apr 1988 → 1 Oct 1988Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Fagudvalget for Akademiets Samling og Charlottenborg Slot (External organisation)
Mikkel Scharff (Member)
1988 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Den Selvejende Institution Weilbachs Kunstnerleksikon (Publisher)
Elisabeth Kofod-Hansen (Editor)
Sept 1989 → 12 Dec 1997Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Series › Research
-
Stanislav Makarov: Projects 1973-1989
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
28 Apr 1989 → 14 May 1989Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Aarhus Kommune (External organisation)
Gert Bech-Nielsen (Member)
1 Jun 1990 → 1 Jun 1998Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
New Danish Landscape Architecture: Project "Waterscape"
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
1 Apr 1991 → 31 Dec 1991Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Arkivet - udstilling: Arkivbygninger på Teglholmen
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
1991 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Roma og Norden: Bygninger og helheder
Lars Nicolai Bock (Lecturer)
16 Nov 1992 → 19 Nov 1992Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Miljøministeriet (External organisation)
Gert Bech-Nielsen (Member)
1 Jun 1992 → 1 Jun 1995Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Statens Bygningsfredningsfond (External organisation)
Gert Bech-Nielsen (Member)
1 Jun 1992 → 1 Jun 1995Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Det Danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab (DSL) (External organisation)
Jørgen Dehs (Member)
1 May 1992 → …Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Tidsskriftet Antropologi (Journal)
Kirsten Marie Raahauge (Editor)
1992 → 2002Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Research journal › Research
-
Landsforeningen for bygnings- og landskabskultur (External organisation)
Gert Bech-Nielsen (Member)
1 Jun 1993 → 1 Jun 1995Activity: Membership › Membership in board of company or public organisation
-
IT projekt team, set up by the department Council (External organisation)
Finn Rude Ørstrup (Member)
1993Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
SCI-Arc, Los Angeles. Body on the Edge : SCI-Arc, Los Angeles. Body on the Edge – Architecture and embodyment. To seminarer/ forelæsningsrækker
Helle Brabrand (Participant)
1 Mar 1994 → 1 Jul 1994Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Landskabskurser
Steen Allan Bötcher Høyer (Other)
1994 → …Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Landskab
Steen Allan Bötcher Høyer (Lecturer)
1994 → …Activity: Talk or presentation › Lecture and oral contribution
-
Theory Course - PhD progamme at University of Pennsylvania : Technology in the vocabulary of Mies van der Rohe
Anne Beim (Participant)
1 Sept 1995 → 31 Dec 1995Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Macintosh - kødets fornægtelse?
Steen Ejlers (Advisor)
10 Mar 1995Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Fagdommer
Katrine Lotz (Participant)
1 Jan 1995 → …Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
Stanislav Makarov: Projects 1973-1996
Stanislav Makarov (Participant)
28 Nov 1996 → 18 Dec 1996Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Provins/Legende III udstilling & installation: Elleve tomrum
Thomas Wiesner (Participant)
11 Oct 1996 → 22 Dec 1996Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
ATypI: Association Typographigue International
Lisbeth Gasparski (Participant)
24 Sept 1996 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Instamatik Akupunktur : Mini-workshop for nordiske scenorafer under de nordiske teateedage i københavn ; For SDS (Sammenslutningen af Danske Scenografer)
Thomas Wiesner (Organizer)
12 Jun 1996 → 15 Jun 1996Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
ACSA European Conference 1996
Thomas Wiesner (Organizer)
25 May 1996 → 29 May 1996Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Theory course, PhD Program at University of Pennsylvania : The interpretation of space in the Rietveld-Schröder Huis
Anne Beim (Participant)
1 Jan 1996 → 1 Jul 1996Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Redaktionsudvalg, ARKITEKTEN og ARKITEKTUR DK (External organisation)
Tine Nørgaard (Member)
1996 → 2000Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Et murstensmonument ved Vesterhavet - udstilling: Charlottenborgs Forårsudstilling 1996
Thomas Bo Jensen (Participant)
1996 → …Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Aarhus School of Architecture (Organisational unit)
Lars Nicolai Bock (Member)
1996 → 1997Activity: Membership › Membership in committee, council, board
-
Se-HOP: Mini-workshop for koreografelever og danser om rumforståelse og bergrebs konceptualisering
Thomas Wiesner (Teacher)
9 Dec 1997 → 12 Dec 1997Activity: Other activity types › External teaching and subject coordination
-
NOFOD/ nordisk forum for danseforskning, Helsinki, kongres 1997 : NOFOD/ nordisk forum for danseforskning, Helsinki, kongres 1997. Arkitektur og Skikkelse, konkret og imaginær bevægelse, udkast til spacebody actual virtual. Foredrag, visning og discussion
Helle Brabrand (Participant)
13 Nov 1997 → 16 Nov 1997Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Organisation and participation in conference
-
Design Studies (Journal)
Per Galle (Reviewer)
7 Nov 1997 → 10 Jul 2023Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Research journal › Research
File -
Claus Achton Friis – Skrift & Brugsgrafik: Udstilling
Steen Ejlers (Participant)
29 Aug 1997 → 19 Oct 1997Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Kirkegårdskultur (Journal)
Anne-Louise Sommer (Editor)
1 Aug 1997 → …Activity: Peer-review and editorial work › Editor of Research journal › Communication
-
Jury member, International Competition Aaros Art Museum Aarhus
Thomas Wiesner (Censor)
May 1997 → Jun 1997Activity: Other activity types › Other
-
Det pædagogiske udvalg vedr. professorater i bygningskunst, industriel design og restaurering, by- og bygningspleje (External organisation)
Lars Nicolai Bock (Member)
26 Mar 1997Activity: Membership › Membership in review committee